Previous Entry Share Next Entry
LOST POST OF THE WEEK
bets
teaberryblue


Opening is boring. Boring. Yeah. Iowa is boring. Kate is boring. Locke is boring. Everyone is boring today. What's up? I'm not even un-bored by Locke being all relevatory, although it's cool to have him know stuff before we do.

I love how even after all the people who've lied to Locke, he still just goes ahead with anything higher powers tell him. I wonder what would happen if someone asked for his other kidney.

Although I do kind of like Kate's new friend who is apparently smarter than Kate.

BANISH SAWYER?

What the hell is this democracy shit? Is this just a trick to get Sawyer to do something?

YOU, HUGO, SIR, ARE ROTUND.

Yes, go ahead and gas Kate. she's being boring.

YES SAWYER'S GIRLFRIEND AWESOME.

Awww poor Sawyer. What happened to all his bonding with Jin?

I also love hurley's commentary on Sawyer's fish-gutting ability.

Ahhh they ditched Kate and Juliet together?! DO WE GET FEMMESLASH NOW?

OMG YES SELLING BIBLES!

Ben has a thing for HITCHCOCK MOVIES, TOO, APPARENTLY.

OMG YES MUDWRESTLING HOT. NOW JACK AND SAWYER WILL BOTH BE PISSED THEY MISSED THIS.

So now does Kate get to hook up with Sawyer's girlfriend too? This would be the hottest episode ever. Apparently the LOST writers are drinking from the same water fountain as the House writers have been recently!

Maybe they're gearing up for the crossover House episode next week!

EEE MONSTER. EEEE.

THE MONSTER GOT A NEW FLASH CAMERA?

HURLEY, YOU BASTARD, HE HAS TOO DONE GOOD THINGS FOR CLAIRE. HE READS TO TURNIPHEAD ALL THE TIME.

He so can't remember names. It's so cute.

For someone so smooth with the ladies, Sawyer is sure lousy at the compliments.

This is totally like hot Jack and Kate started out, forcing Kate to fix injuries! Awww. They can bond and then almost hook up and then angst a lot.

This is like the Sawyer-bonds-with-everyone episode.

Awww, I thought it was going to be Sawyer's boar-friend from season one. You know, the Daddy Issue Boar?

YOU CAN'T HELP WHO YOU LOVE, KATHERINE. YOU'LL LEARN THAT NOW THAT YOU FALL MADLY IN LOVE WITH JULIET.

Oh, and by the way. Kate just got a half-grade mark up on her daddy issues for verifying them! Whee!

"What do you know about him, Kate?"
"Ummm...I know he gets mad when I sleep with Sawyer?"

YES REAL MUDWRESTLING HOT. AMAZING HOT.

YOU HAD A KEY.
YES I WANTED TO BE BOUND TO YOU BECAUSE YOU ARE SO HOT.

The wall is for Smokey!? Awesome!

YES HURLEY PULLED A FAST ONE ONE YOU YOU MORON!

SAWYER, FOR A CON MAN, YOU ARE DAMN STUPID.

Dude. "You're all we got." I love Hurley. Hurley is awesome. Hurley is like the power behind the crown.

OH MAN AND NOW THAT KATE AND LIBBY ARE GONE HURLEY AND SAWYER CAN HOOK UP TOO.

Shit, someone partied all night long.

"She's not coming with us."
"Yes she is."
"Why?"
"Dude, hello? Mudwrestling?"

NEXT WEEK: No! Let Sawyer and Hurley keep running their happy fun camp!
Tags: ,

?

Log in

No account? Create an account