?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
OMFG GROSS
fish
teaberryblue
I SHOULD HAVE TAKEN A PICTURE BUT I GOT RID OF IT TOO QUICKLY BECAUSE I AM PACKING TO MOVE AND I JUST FOUND

A PURSE FULL OF MAGGOTS

::runs away screaming::
Tags:

...HAHAHAHAHAHAHA.

Sorry...shouldn't laugh..but..omg that's too funny.

YOU WIN FOR CLEANLINESS :P

::throws maggots::

WHO'S LAUGHING NOW?

WHY DIDN'T YOU FREEZE THEM AND PUT THEM IN A TEQUILLA? THEY ARE BETTER FOR YOU THAN WORMS.

BECAUSE I AM OUT OF TEQUILA?

LMAO WTF!!! What the hell was originally in the purse that made the maggots think it would be a good place to live?!

And next time this happens (because I'm sure a purse full of maggots is something you find on a regular basis) you should save it and mail it to somebody you don't like, or just leave it lying around somewhere that has a high crime rate and wait for some unsuspecting n00b to jack it.

Tea collects roadkill, especially squirrels, and carries them home with her to put in the secret Roadkill Zoo in her closet. It only costs a quarter to get in!

Anyhow, looks like she forgot to move Mr. Nutsy in to his new home. I'm guessing she was distracted by something really cool. Like a dead raccoon.

OH MY GOD IT'S NOT LIKE THEY'RE EVEN LEGAL TENDER OH GOD D: D: D:

NOT IN THIS COUNTRY NO. MAYBE IN HALEBUSHKA.

holy shit monkey balls! If you had taken a picture of that I would be tramatized

I know it's probably not the appropriate response, but I am laughing so hard I have tears. TEARS.

Poor Tea! :/

Now I'm terrified of what I might find when I start packing. ICK!

I WILL TELL THE MAGGOTS TO GO VISIT YOU SO YOU ARE NOT DISAPPOINTED.

Awww, lol. That's disgusting, but rather amusing. Poor Tea. I wonder why they were in there. Maggots aren't appealing creatures at all, even their name makes them sound icky. Maggot. Bleurgh. I almost feel sorry for them, having a name like that.
Be Happy!
Zoe.

I think it was the old lollipop was why. :-(

Were you growing them in case you developed a gaping wound and it needed cleaning?

I am going to try not to think about this post for a while, because it's kind of creeping me out right now.

Yes, it was my secret stash of medical maggots. The problem was that they had mutated and become sentient and were opening their own casino in my purse. And there was a very high crime rate.

AHAHA EWWWW

AREN'T YOU SUPPOSED TO BE BRAVE, LITTLE MISS GRYFFINDOR? HMMMM?

....EEEEEEEEW.

I think keeping boxes of maggots around is more wannabe slytherin. It's like what you do when bartending in the dark isn't hardcore enough.

Is it wrong if my first reaction was "Dude! Cool!"

EW! EW! EW!

I am SO GLAD you didn't take a picture. But seriously, HOW DID THAT HAPPEN???

SEE'S LOLLIPOP I DID NOT EAT.

LEFT IN PURSE.

GOT NEW PURSE.

FORGETTED OLD PURSE.

SIX MONTHS LATER.

GROSS.

ugh!!

Heh, it is kind of funny though!